Commitment to the Privacy of Personal Data

Gateway (Gateway Services Asia Ltd) is committed to full compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the government of Hong Kong (SAR), and to taking every precaution to maintain the privacy and security of any personal data that is collected.

To our ensure volunteers, supporting friends, representatives of charitable organizations, donors, corporates and event participants are connected and informed of our latest news, please note that we will continue to collect, safeguard and utilize relevant personal information as per Gateway’s usual practice in accordance to the Ordinance. We will not use the personal data for any purposes other than the efficient operations of the ministry and our events, nor will we provide any personal information to any unauthorized parties.

Except where a particular mode of communications was specified previously, we will use your personal data (including name, telephone number, fax number, email and mailing addresses) for the purpose of providing you with information related to Gateway’s work including testimonies from the field, workshops, seminars and events.

The personal data being collected via current means, other than being utilized as the purposes above mentioned, will not be sold, traded or rented in any forms through any means to any other parties.

Should you choose not to receive our information or communications, please send us a written request to info@ywamgateway.hk with subject line “Unsubscribe” and Gateway will cease to use your personal data for such purposes.

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you also have the right to request access to, and to correct your personal data on file with the ministry at any time. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact our office. Your request will be processed as quickly as possible.

Recent Posts

July 2021 Update

Warm greetings from the YWAM Gateway team! We hope this short update finds you and your family well.Our hearts are full of gratitude for all the doors the Lord has

Read More »

February 2021 Update

Happy New Year and warm greetings from the YWAM Gateway team! We hope this short update finds you and your family well. Our hearts are full of gratitude for the

Read More »

September 2020 Update

Warm greetings from everybody at YWAM Gateway. We hope this short update finds you and your family well.So much had happened since our last newsletter. After experiencing a slightly relax

Read More »

May 2020 COVID-19 Update

Warm greetings from everybody at YWAM Gateway. So much had happened since our last update. The entire world has changed! In spite of all the challenges of this season, we

Read More »